Spurs Odyssey Banner

21 years of archives at Spurs Odyssey

Main Page
News and views from Paul Smith, and links to the interactive features of the Spurs Odyssey Site. [more..]
Features
Articles, reports, views, opinions, comments and other features all related to Spurs. [more..]
News

Visit the Spurs Odyssey A-Store!

Harry Hotspur's Tribute Pages to the late great Bill Nicholson

A Commemorative plate that was issued to celebrate the Spurs Double Season

Paul Smith

Create your badge

Match Reports
Thanks for visiting Spurs Odyssey!

Click Now!

35th Terborg Tournament
Courtesy of:- Ray Lo, and the Spurs List
[e-mail Ray Lo]


            35th Terborg Tournament 2014
           Sportpark De Paasberg, Terborg. 

This Dutch U-19 tournament has ten teams split into two groups who play each other over two days. Each match lasts 40 minutes with play-offs on the third day. The top two of each group will play in the semi-finals with the winners meeting in the final. If a play-off game ends in a draw then penalties decides the winner except for the final when 15 minutes of extra time will be played before resorting to penalties.


                    Kaak Group

               S C Cruzieiro(Brazil)
                Tottenham Hotspur
                 Vitesse Arnhem
              Dalian Aerbin FC(China)
                Fluminense(Brazil)

                 Van Egmond Group

            Atlectico Mineiro(Brazil)
              Feyenoord Rotterdam
            De Graafschap Doetinchem
           Ajax Cape Town(South Africa)
               Mexico National U-19

     Spurs will be playing the following games 

                Friday 30th May

    3pm Tottenham Hotspur v Fluminense
    6.20pm SC Cruzieico v Tottenham Hotspur

                Saturday 31st May

    12.30am Tottenham Hotspur v Vitesse Arnham
    3.50pm Dalian Aerbin v Tottenham Hotspur

                Sunday 1st June

10am 9th & 10th Place Play-off
10.50am Semi-final 1 - 1st Kaak v 2nd Van Egmond
11.50am Semi-final 2 - 2nd Kaak v 1st Van Egmond
12.50am 7th & 8th Place Play-off
1.40pm 5th & 6th Place Play-off
2.30pm 3rd & 4th Place Play-off
3.30pm Final
4.30pm Presentations.

            Tottenham Hotspur Squad

        1     Harry Voss
        2     Kyle Walker-Peters
        3     Connor Ogilvie
        4     Anton Walkes
        5     Dominic Ball
        6     Alexander McQueen
        7     Luke Amos
        8     Filip Lesniak
        9     Harry Winks
       10     Rueben Lameiras
       11     William Miller
       12     Kenneth McEvoy
       13     Thomas Glover
       14     Emmanuel Sonupe
       15     Nathan Oduwa
       16     Anthony Georgiou
       17     Daniel Akindayini
       18     Shayon Harrison

                Coaching Staff

              John McDermott
              Kieran McKenna
              Rob Burch
              Aaron Harris
              Matt Allen
              Andy Ratnage

Ray

Day One - Friday 30th May, 2014
Day Two - Saturday 31st May, 2014
Day Three - Sunday 1st June, 2014

Top of page | Back to Youth Team Fixtures Index

Statistics
Fixtures, appearances, current league table, form guide, reserves fixtures, and Spurs Honours. [more..]
Archives
Find match reports, appearances, goalscorers and features from previous seasons. [more..]
Pick of the Week
Every week we select a Spurs related site from the whole world wide web and highlight it in this section. [more..]
Links
View a comprehensive list of links to other Spurs related sites. (With a few extras) [more..]
About this site
Overview
History
Contributors
Contacts
Site Owner
Paul Smith

Spurs Odyssey Privacy Policy